Saturday, June 2, 2012

Application for naturalisation as a British citizen



APPLICATION FORM :- 




IMPORTANT: Before completing this form, you should read the Guide
AN as well as the Booklet AN. Fill in those parts of the form that apply
to your application. If there is not enough space for your answer, use
page 13 to provide additional information.
If you want help to complete your application form, you may wish to contact a
competent adviser, for example a solicitor or agent registered with the Office of
the Immigration Services Commissioner (see page 5 of the Guide AN which
accompanies this form for details). Or you may wish to use the Nationality
Checking Service operated by a number of local authorities. Your Register
Office will advise if one is operated in your area.
We recommend that you keep a copy of this application.
NOTE: Some of the information you provide on this form will be stored on a
computer which is registered under the Data Protection Act.
Please ensure that you read the Guide AN and the Booklet AN. You should
ensure that you understand the criteria for naturalisation before submitting your
application. Full fees cannot be returned for applications that fail.
Please write in BLOCK CAPITALS using black or blue ink.
Please enter all dates as dd-mm-yyyy, e.g. 29/04/2010
Please note that each individual applying for naturalisation must complete a
separate application form. Therefore husbands, wives and civil partners
wishing to naturalise, must complete separate forms. For a “joint” application
attracting a single fee the applications for a married or civil partnership couple
must be submitted together. Family applications should include separate forms
for each child, either an AN Form where the child is now an adult (aged 18 or
over) or an MN1 Form for a minor (under the age of 18). WE DO NOT NEED
APPLICATIONS FOR ADULTS OR MINORS WHO ARE ALREADY BRITISH.
If you are acting as responsible adult for someone who is not of sound mind
and unable to make and understand their own application (see page 10 of the
Booklet AN), you must take full responsibility for the accuracy of the
information provided and sign the declaration on behalf of the applicant. This
includes liability in law.

1 comment:

  1. Pour une période de voyage de plus de 14 jours le consulat peut vous demander les documents supplémentaires suivants,un programme détaillé de votre voyage et le billet de voyage avec dates fixes d’entrée et de sortie de Russie.actions visa

    ReplyDelete